Monthly Archives: September 2011

Talking dirty.

Things to say to a lover, or potential lover. “Yeah, I like it filthy, like an allotment. An allotment on Sunday. Yeah, put on your boots, because I am covered in mud. And shit. I am covered in mud and … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Bad Sex. For @Rebecr.

Yeah, swallow my cock like a snake swallows a wild boar. Christ, I would hack off a hand and punch myself in the face with it just to see your clitoris. If your vagina is a sluice, I’m the stinking … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Looking Back. Games

Memories. Here’s a post I once did on LJ about games I got for the Spectrum. It’s amazing what you remember years on. It’s got to that point of the day when i’m so indifferent in mood that I make … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Titanic.

INT: Interior of boat. Rose: Nice place you’ve got here. See this one hasn’t sunk. That’s an improvement. Hudson: You’ll be living in here. Some old shit about. I found some vinyl..that’s like a REALLY BIG CD from the PAST … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Titanic part Three.

Hudson: This piece of paper has been underwater for a million years. That’s before you or I were even born.. Rose: That’s not Kate Winslet. That’s me. He’s a fucking idiot. Hudson: Cheers. Rose: Give me the phone. INT: Boat … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Titanic, How I remember it, Part DEUS.

INT: Old lady’s house and stuff. Young woman: Want some more tea, nana? Rose: Nope. I’ve drank so much tea in my life i’m starting to resemble a burst tea bag. Fuck off. Get me a pint of wine. Might … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Films How I remember them. Titanic.

Here’s the script for the film Titanic, written how I remember it. TITANIC. INT: SEA, with some boat shit going on. The hull of Titanic is shown, with a submersible drifting over it, with two blokes in it. One of … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment